Division 1 - Marty Baker

Division 2 - Dale Swyripa, Reeve

DIVISION 2

This area is in the south central portion of the County in the Kitscoty region.

ANNUAL REPORT & MEETING 2017
Reeve Dale Swyripa
Phone: 780.205.4849
Email: div2@county24.com 

Elected 2017

DIVISION POPULATION:

2015 County Census

 

Presently Appointed to the following committees:

  • Policy and Priorities Committee
  • Natural Gas Utility Representative
  • Kitscoty/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Paradise Valley/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • M.D. of Wainwright/County Intermunicipal Development Plan Committee
  • Minburn/County Intermunicipal Development Plan Committee
  • Two Hills/St.Paul/County Intermunicipal Development Plan Committee
  • Vermilion/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Lloydminster/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Alberta HUB Representative (Alternate)
  • Alberta Central East Regional Water Corporation Zone 1 Representative
  • Vermilion and District Housing Foundation Board
  • Federation of Alberta Gas Coops Variable Rate Review Committee
  • Federation of Alberta Gas Coops Manager's Advisory Committee
  • Federation of Alberta Gas Coops Business Strategy Committee (Alternate)
  • Alternative Land Use Systems Advisory Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board 
  • Lea Park Joint Interest Committee Representative (Alternate)

MAP:

Click here for a detailed map of Division 2

Division 2

Division 3 - Stacey Hryciuk, Deputy Reeve

Division 4 - Lonnie Wolgien

DIVISION 4

This area is the west central zone in the Islay region.

ANNUAL DIVISION 3 & 4 JOINT MEETING NOV 2016
ANNUAL REPORT 2017 - HAMLET of ISLAY

Councillor Lonnie Wolgien
Cell: 780.787.4991
Phone: 780.853.4991 hm
Email: lwolgiencvr@gmail.com

Elected February 2016

Presently Appointed to the following committees: 

  • Policy and Priorities Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (Alternate)
  • Federation of Alberta Gas Co-ops: Business Strategy Committee
  • Vermilion Recreation Master Plan Steering Committee
  • Vermilion River Regional Solid Waste Managment Commission
  • Vermilion/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Vermilion and District Recreation Board (Alternate)
  • Vermilion Seed Cleaners Co-op Association Ltd.
  • Clandonald Seed Cleaners Association Ltd. (Alternate)
  • Vermilion & Area Rural Crime Watch Association
  • Alberta HUB representative
  • Vermilion River Regional Alliance (Alternate)
  • Vermilion Physician Recruitment and Retention Committee (Alternate)
  • Natural Gas Utility Representative (Alternate)
  • Marwayne/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Dewberry/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee

 

DIVISION POPULATION:

2015 County Census

MAP:

Click here for a detailed map of Division 4

Division 4

Division 5 - Jason Stelmaschuk

DIVISION 5

This area is the east central zone in the Blackfoot/Streamstown region.

ANNUAL REPORT & MEETING 2017 - DIVISION 5 and HAMLET of BLACKFOOT
ANNUAL REPORT- HAMLET of STREAMSTOWN

Councillor Jason Stelmaschuk
Cell: 780.214.6857
Email: div5@county24.com

Elected 2017
 

Presently Appointed to the following committees:

  • Policy and Priorities Committee
  • Assessment Review Board - Level One
  • Agricultural Service Board Appeal Committee
  • Alternative Land Use Systems Advisory Committee
  • Lloydminster and District Health Advisory Council (Alternate)
  • Lloydminster Regional Housing Group
  • Lloydminster Regional Community Futures Development Corporation
  • Yellowhead Highway Association
  • Lloydminster/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Kitscoty/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Battle River Seed Cleaning Coop Ltd. (Alternate)
  • Agriculture Representative 

 

DIVISION POPULATION:

2015 County Census


MAP:

Click here for a detailed map of Division 5

Division 5

 

Division 6 - Clinton Murray

Division 7 - Leslie Cusack

DIVISION 7

This division can be found in the north west section of the County in the Dewberry/Clandonald region

ANNUAL REPORT - DIVISION 7
ANNUAL REPORT - HAMLET OF CLANDONALD
Councillor Leslie Cusack
Phone: 780.787.0600
Email: div7@county24.com

Elected 2017

 

Presently Appointed to the following committees:

  • Policy and Priorities Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board
  • Vermilion and Area Rural Crime Watch Association (Alternate)
  • Vermilion Physician Recruitment and Retention Committee
  • Lloydminster Regional Housing Group (Alternate)
  • Vermilion and District Housing Foundation Board
  • North Saskatchewan Watershed Alliance
  • Vermilion River Operations Advisory Committee
  • Vermilion River Watershed Alliance (Alternate)
  • Vermilion/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Two Hills/St. Paul/County Intermunicipal Development Plan Committee
  • Dewberry/County Intermunicipal Liaison Committee
  • Clandonald Seed Cleaners Association Ltd.

 

DIVISION POPULATION:

2015 County Census

MAP:

Click here for a detailed map of Division 7

Division 7